All photos on this page are courtesy of Sosa
Photography
Below are photos of the Group, Reserve BIS and Best In
Show winners from our 82nd and 83rd All-Breed Dog Shows held on Saturday and Sunday, January 20 and 21, 2018. Go to our Shows and Matches page for more information; check out our 2021 Show Shots from the weekend; or return to our home page.
Saturday's Best In Show - the Smooth Coat Chihuahua - GCHS CH Knockout White Owl (Judge Gloria L. Geringer)
Saturday's Reserve BIS - the Irish Setter - CH Sweetwood's Knave Of Hearts (Judge Gloria L. Geringer)
Saturday's Sporting Group Winner - Irish Setter - CH Sweetwood's
Knave Of Hearts (Judge Gloria L. Geringer)
Saturday's Hound Group Winner - Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens -
Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi (Judge Garry K. Newton)
Saturday's Working Group Winner - Bernese Mountain Dog - Ochsnerhof
Liebhaber Bode (Judge Kenneth A. Buxton)
Saturday's Terrier Group Winner - Smooth Fox Terrier
- GCH CH Toddot One More Good Reason (Judge Gloria L. Geringer)
Saturday's Toy Group Winner - Smooth Coat Chihuahua - GCHS CH Knockout White Owl (Judge Fred C. Bassett)
Saturday's Non-Sporting Group Winner - Chinese Shar-Pei - GCH CH
Brekkukots Allies With Underdog CGC (Judge Donna J. Buxton)
Saturday's Herding Group Winner - Rough Collie - GCH CH Sylvan Argent Hollywood and Vine (Judge Amy Gau) (no photo)
Sunday's Best In Show - the Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens - Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi (Judge Fred C. Bassett)
Sunday's Reserve BIS - the Smooth Coat Chihuahua - GCHS CH Knockout White Owl (Judge Fred C. Bassett)
Sunday's Best Junior Handler in Junior Showmanship Competition was Miss Kady Schneider with her Australian Shepherd
(Judge Debra Nordby)
Sunday's Sporting Group Winner - Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- GCH CH Star Crowned Javahill2Sexy4MyGenes RN CGC (Judge Kenneth A. Buxton)
Sunday's Hound Group Winner - Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens - Palomino
Du Greffier Du Roi (Judge Gloria L. Geringer)
Sunday's Working Group Winner - Great Pyrenees - GCH CH RiverGroves
Cloudy Bay (Judge Donna J. Buxton)
Sunday's Terrier Group Winner - Standard Manchester
Terrier - GCH CH Sagacity's Mystify Me (Judge Fred C. Bassett)
Sunday's Toy Group Winner - Smooth Coat Chihuahua -
GCHS CH Knockout White Owl (Judge Gloria L. Geringer)
Sunday's Non-Sporting Group Winner - Chinese Shar-Pei - GCH CH Brekkukots Allies With Underdog CGC (Judge Kenneth A. Buxton)
Saturday's Herding Group Winner - Border Collie - Fu
You Yuan Odin Firestone (Judge Fred C. Bassett)
|